Report Generated On : 28/11/2022 6:56:15 AM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 28886257082570318200

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts3343504711352345190
2. Commerce5475028375452869170
3. Science57916293256038611040
4. HSVC99351080371080
 Total153219492348124094326480

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 632648025703 (97.07%)18685 (29658.73%)7795 (29.44%)7018

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-12366917129126238421519515248
2. Regular Round-21524881804036198904013259
3. Regular Round-31325977602972114212212117
4. Special Round-I121174620411634001388717
5. Special Round-2871712879937930127924
6. Special Round-3792410439338030137121
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)712105858007063
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)706303332017031
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)703104241016990
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)699003535006955
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)695501919006936
12. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)693602020006916
13. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)691601212006904
14. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)6904044006900
15. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)6900000006900
16. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)6900055006895
17. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)6895044006891
18. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)6891044006887
19. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)6887011006886
20. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)6886022006884
21. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)6884022006882
22. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)6882044006878
23. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)687801010006868
24. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)686801212006856
25. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)6856000006856
26. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)685601212006844
27. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)6844033006841
28. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)6841011006840
29. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)6840022006838
30. Allotment by DyDE6838 88006830

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House532348945987416
2. Minority111240485519236
3. Management46943416214313
 Total110453118461720965

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)40473189
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)33092114
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)422322
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)700538
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)382293
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)872606
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)61694390
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)172138
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)313241
10. General / Open93176854
 Total2570318685

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi943064782952
2. English16650119004750
3. Hindi000
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu40030793
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total26480186857795

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC2396317415
2. CBSE1023706
3. ICSE623500
4. IB00
5. IGCSE2417
6. NIOS128
7. Any Other Board5839
 Total2570318685

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-119123737241761571
2. Regular Round-121553653110889
3. Regular Round-1381421803593
4. Regular Round-144908903398
5. Regular Round-152643900225
6. Regular Round-161672801138
7. Regular Round-1796150180
8. Regular Round-186040056
9. Regular Round-193510133
10. Regular Round-1102120019
11. Regular Round-2117421380031331
12. Regular Round-2297337406593
13. Regular Round-2350511200393
14. Regular Round-243696002307
15. Regular Round-251953401160
16. Regular Round-261121200100
17. Regular Round-276680058
18. Regular Round-283420032
19. Regular Round-292830025
20. Regular Round-210124008
21. Regular Round-311316678119618
22. Regular Round-3261924601372
23. Regular Round-3339710301293
24. Regular Round-342515200199
25. Regular Round-351693500134
26. Regular Round-3698150182
27. Regular Round-3757100047
28. Regular Round-382710026
29. Regular Round-392420022
30. Regular Round-3101400014
31. Special Round-I133122893130388
32. Special Round-I245634305108
33. Special Round-I3169900277
34. Special Round-I499460152
35. Special Round-I540120028
36. Special Round-I627110016
37. Special Round-I762004
38. Special Round-I843001
39. Special Round-I930003
40. Special Round-I1000000
41. Special Round-2177765209116
42. Special Round-221311020128
43. Special Round-2338230114
44. Special Round-2429130016
45. Special Round-2581007
46. Special Round-26102017
47. Special Round-2700000
48. Special Round-2800000
49. Special Round-2900000
50. Special Round-21000000
51. Special Round-3177268601175
52. Special Round-32117890226
53. Special Round-3327170010
54. Special Round-341410004
55. Special Round-3531002
56. Special Round-3600000
57. Special Round-3700000
58. Special Round-3800000
59. Special Round-3900000
60. Special Round-31000000
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)15858000
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)13332010
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)14241010
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)13535000
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)11919000
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000
111. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)12020000
112. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)200000
113. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)300000
114. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)400000
115. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)500000
116. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)600000
117. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)700000
118. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)800000
119. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)900000
120. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1000000
121. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)11212000
122. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)200000
123. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)300000
124. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)400000
125. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)500000
126. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)600000
127. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)700000
128. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)800000
129. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)900000
130. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1000000
131. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)144000
132. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)200000
133. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)300000
134. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)400000
135. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)500000
136. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)600000
137. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)700000
138. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)800000
139. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)900000
140. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1000000
141. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)100000
142. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)200000
143. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)300000
144. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)400000
145. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)500000
146. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)600000
147. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)700000
148. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)800000
149. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)900000
150. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1000000
151. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)155000
152. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)200000
153. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)300000
154. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)400000
155. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)500000
156. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)600000
157. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)700000
158. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)800000
159. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)900000
160. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)1000000
161. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)144000
162. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)200000
163. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)300000
164. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)400000
165. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)500000
166. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)600000
167. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)700000
168. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)800000
169. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)900000
170. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)1000000
171. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)144000
172. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)200000
173. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)300000
174. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)400000
175. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)500000
176. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)600000
177. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)700000
178. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)800000
179. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)900000
180. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)1000000
181. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)111000
182. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)200000
183. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)300000
184. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)400000
185. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)500000
186. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)600000
187. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)700000
188. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)800000
189. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)900000
190. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)1000000
191. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)122000
192. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)200000
193. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)300000
194. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)400000
195. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)500000
196. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)600000
197. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)700000
198. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)800000
199. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)900000
200. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)1000000
201. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)122000
202. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)200000
203. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)300000
204. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)400000
205. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)500000
206. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)600000
207. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)700000
208. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)800000
209. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)900000
210. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)1000000
211. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)144000
212. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)200000
213. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)300000
214. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)400000
215. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)500000
216. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)600000
217. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)700000
218. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)800000
219. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)900000
220. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)1000000
221. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)11010000
222. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)200000
223. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)300000
224. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)400000
225. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)500000
226. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)600000
227. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)700000
228. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)800000
229. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)900000
230. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)1000000
231. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)11212000
232. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)200000
233. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)300000
234. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)400000
235. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)500000
236. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)600000
237. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)700000
238. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)800000
239. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)900000
240. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)1000000
241. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)100000
242. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)200000
243. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)300000
244. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)400000
245. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)500000
246. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)600000
247. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)700000
248. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)800000
249. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)900000
250. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)1000000
251. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)11212000
252. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)200000
253. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)300000
254. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)400000
255. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)500000
256. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)600000
257. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)700000
258. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)800000
259. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)900000
260. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)1000000
261. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)133000
262. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)200000
263. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)300000
264. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)400000
265. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)500000
266. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)600000
267. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)700000
268. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)800000
269. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)900000
270. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)1000000
271. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)111000
272. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)200000
273. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)300000
274. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)400000
275. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)500000
276. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)600000
277. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)700000
278. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)800000
279. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)900000
280. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)1000000
281. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)122000
282. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)200000
283. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)300000
284. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)400000
285. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)500000
286. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)600000
287. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)700000
288. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)800000
289. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)900000
290. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)1000000
291. Allotment by DyDE188000