Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 252702688819700 (73.27%)5570 (22.04%)7188 (26.73%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-12241821749120946999719815419
2. Regular Round-215419152716769249214612927
3. Regular Round-312927115684111141903311508
4. Special Round-I115086025491037420257766
5. Special Round-27766292218751233086533
6. FCFS Round-1653353954006529
7. FCFS Round-2652924249288006441
8. FCFS Round-364414625361311016130
9. FCFS Round-461306183396339005791
10. FCFS Round-557916966280244005547
11. FCFS Round-655477710288261025286
12. FCFS Round-752867554225191035095
13. FCFS Round-2.05095 204188004907

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House4622101048943219
2. Minority121280446632202
3. Management591239695302242

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)40893202
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)32401858
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)466357
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)805613
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)433332
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)1017751
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)73975529
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)227185
9. Socially & Educationally Backward Class (SEBC)406404
10. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)235203
11. General / Open85736266

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi972072462474
2. English15150121333017
3. Hindi000
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu40032179
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC2520618485
2. CBSE920604
3. ICSE658532
4. IB00
5. IGCSE4742
6. NIOS158
7. Any Other Board4229

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-117385592471581296
2. Regular Round-1216886270201041
3. Regular Round-13105924207810
4. Regular Round-146978207608
5. Regular Round-154725704411
6. Regular Round-163002101278
7. Regular Round-171972000177
8. Regular Round-18135900126
9. Regular Round-1995100085
10. Regular Round-1106670158
11. Regular Round-21288415871241272
12. Regular Round-22127244508819
13. Regular Round-2395422408722
14. Regular Round-2457310101471
15. Regular Round-254255702366
16. Regular Round-262542900225
17. Regular Round-271822403155
18. Regular Round-28105120093
19. Regular Round-297760071
20. Regular Round-2104370036
21. Regular Round-311051684017350
22. Regular Round-3294231504623
23. Regular Round-3372119502524
24. Regular Round-344719103377
25. Regular Round-353575803296
26. Regular Round-362392902208
27. Regular Round-371432200121
28. Regular Round-388290172
29. Regular Round-3969110058
30. Regular Round-3103650130
31. Special Round-I132022754018430
32. Special Round-I272850900219
33. Special Round-I339723304160
34. Special Round-I425611801137
35. Special Round-I5143590084
36. Special Round-I689400148
37. Special Round-I764190144
38. Special Round-I81960013
39. Special Round-I993006
40. Special Round-I1031002
41. Special Round-21105181805228
42. Special Round-2231618802126
43. Special Round-232081100197
44. Special Round-24123560067
45. Special Round-2574280046
46. Special Round-2644170027
47. Special Round-2736130023
48. Special Round-281430011
49. Special Round-2960006
50. Special Round-21030003
51. FCFS Round-1154001
52. FCFS Round-219288004
53. FCFS Round-313613110149
54. FCFS Round-413963390057
55. FCFS Round-512802440036
56. FCFS Round-612882610225
57. FCFS Round-712251910331
58. FCFS Round-2.012041880016