Report Generated On : 20/10/2021 2:51:46 AM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 0042

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 25234229892292017166

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts41044311352404910
2. Commerce69227845454298680
3. Science852487660052010520
4. HSVC10861270571270

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 253802292018936 (82.62%)6444 (25.39%)3984 (17.38%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-122187162081185078111016414376
2. Regular Round-21437698374638221523812161
3. Regular Round-31216177522629106112911100
4. Special Round-I111005006448436720267428
5. FCFS Round-1.174283071610017418
6. FCFS Round-1.274181234139128027290
7. FCFS Round-1.372902851472406056884
8. FCFS Round-1.468844315750657076227
9. FCFS Round-1.562274605489484055743
10. FCFS Round-1.657434443355277035466
11. FCFS Round-1.754664149229188005278

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House4622181031801386
2. Minority121280461454365
3. Management581246535296415

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)32612808
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)21921658
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)349305
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)630560
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)341292
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)844703
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)57114843
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)176154
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)238214
10. General / Open91787399

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi963068142816
2. English15350117993551
3. Hindi000
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu40032377
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC2128417627
2. CBSE876655
3. ICSE673596
4. IB21
5. IGCSE3325
6. NIOS179
7. Any Other Board3523

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-117978658501391254
2. Regular Round-121585758015812
3. Regular Round-1386923205632
4. Regular Round-1453612003413
5. Regular Round-153245701266
6. Regular Round-162132800185
7. Regular Round-171601701142
8. Regular Round-188660080
9. Regular Round-195670049
10. Regular Round-1103310032
11. Regular Round-2120101532024454
12. Regular Round-2289936505529
13. Regular Round-2367516605504
14. Regular Round-244388001357
15. Regular Round-252412201218
16. Regular Round-261662300143
17. Regular Round-2798150182
18. Regular Round-285990149
19. Regular Round-293210031
20. Regular Round-2101820016
21. Regular Round-31665502012151
22. Regular Round-3262625906361
23. Regular Round-3347112902340
24. Regular Round-343267005251
25. Regular Round-352044302159
26. Regular Round-36126270198
27. Regular Round-3799180180
28. Regular Round-384840044
29. Regular Round-393870031
30. Regular Round-3102520023
31. Special Round-I132662890019357
32. Special Round-I261745305159
33. Special Round-I327816000118
34. Special Round-I4180920286
35. Special Round-I576390037
36. Special Round-I637250012
37. Special Round-I71770010
38. Special Round-I8103007
39. Special Round-I911000
40. Special Round-I1022000
41. FCFS Round-1.111610015
42. FCFS Round-1.21139128029
43. FCFS Round-1.314724060561
44. FCFS Round-1.417506570786
45. FCFS Round-1.51489484050
46. FCFS Round-1.613552770375
47. FCFS Round-1.712291880041