Report Generated On : 06/12/2021 10:32:50 AM

Grievance Status Report

Sr. No.Pending GrievancesIn-Process GrievancesReplied Grievances
1. 0042

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 25414231202312017165

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts41044311352404910
2. Commerce69227845454298680
3. Science852487660052010520
4. HSVC10861270571270

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.IntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 253802312019261 (83.31%)6119 (24.11%)3859 (16.69%)

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-122215162081185077911018414424
2. Regular Round-21442498374638220624712218
3. Regular Round-31221877522629105613411162
4. Special Round-I111625006448436640347498
5. FCFS Round-1.174983131610017488
6. FCFS Round-1.274881262139128027360
7. FCFS Round-1.373602915472405066955
8. FCFS Round-1.4695544557506540106301
9. FCFS Round-1.5630148074894780115823
10. FCFS Round-1.658234687355276045547
11. FCFS Round-1.755474401345315055232
12. Special FCFS Round-2.05232 146142015090
13. Special FCFS Round-3.05090 3534005056
14. Special FCFS Round-4.05056 4436005020

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. Of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House4622181036820362
2. Minority121280461454365
3. Management581246569305372

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)32922851
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)22071690
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)351308
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)634564
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)343292
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)847708
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)57244867
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)176155
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)238213
10. General / Open93087613

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi963070382592
2. English15350118963454
3. Hindi000
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu40032773
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC2146817935
2. CBSE883665
3. ICSE678597
4. IB21
5. IGCSE3528
6. NIOS1710
7. Any Other Board3725

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-117978656701571254
2. Regular Round-121585757016812
3. Regular Round-1386923106632
4. Regular Round-1453612003413
5. Regular Round-153245701266
6. Regular Round-162132800185
7. Regular Round-171601701142
8. Regular Round-188660080
9. Regular Round-195670049
10. Regular Round-1103310032
11. Regular Round-2120101525031454
12. Regular Round-2289936406529
13. Regular Round-2367516605504
14. Regular Round-244387902357
15. Regular Round-252412201218
16. Regular Round-261662300143
17. Regular Round-2798150182
18. Regular Round-285990149
19. Regular Round-293210031
20. Regular Round-2101820016
21. Regular Round-31665499015151
22. Regular Round-3262625708361
23. Regular Round-3347112902340
24. Regular Round-343267005251
25. Regular Round-352044302159
26. Regular Round-36126270198
27. Regular Round-3799180180
28. Regular Round-384840044
29. Regular Round-393870031
30. Regular Round-3102520023
31. Special Round-I132662884025357
32. Special Round-I261745206159
33. Special Round-I327816000118
34. Special Round-I4180910386
35. Special Round-I576390037
36. Special Round-I637250012
37. Special Round-I71770010
38. Special Round-I8103007
39. Special Round-I911000
40. Special Round-I1022000
41. FCFS Round-1.111610015
42. FCFS Round-1.21139128029
43. FCFS Round-1.314724050661
44. FCFS Round-1.4175065401086
45. FCFS Round-1.514894780110
46. FCFS Round-1.613552760475
47. FCFS Round-1.713453150525
48. Special FCFS Round-2.01146142013
49. Special FCFS Round-3.013534001
50. Special FCFS Round-4.014436008